Direction: Kiev - Warsaw (August 17)

Route Time Seats Price

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

14 hr 10 min
time in road
00:10

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:00

departure

14 hr 10 min
time in road
04:10

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

15 hr 40 min
time in road
07:40

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

14 hr 00 min
time in road
22:00

arrival

15

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

13 hr 20 min
time in road
00:20

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

15 hr 00 min
time in road
02:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

12:25

departure

17 hr 55 min
time in road
06:20

arrival

20

free

Kiev Warsaw

13:00

departure

15 hr 40 min
time in road
04:40

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:00

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
08:00

arrival

15

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:00

departure

13 hr 10 min
time in road
04:10

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:00

departure

13 hr 20 min
time in road
04:20

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:00

departure

13 hr 20 min
time in road
04:20

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:05

departure

15 hr 55 min
time in road
07:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:45

departure

16 hr 50 min
time in road
08:35

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

14 hr 40 min
time in road
07:40

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

13 hr 55 min
time in road
06:55

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:30

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
10:30

arrival

15

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:30

departure

13 hr 20 min
time in road
06:50

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:30

departure

14 hr 00 min
time in road
07:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:30

departure

14 hr 30 min
time in road
08:00

arrival

8

free

Kiev Warsaw

21:00

departure

13 hr 25 min
time in road
10:25

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

21:30

departure

11 hr 30 min
time in road
09:00

arrival

6

free

Kiev Warsaw

23:40

departure

17 hr 50 min
time in road
17:30

arrival

3

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

22 hr 00 min
time in road
04:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

22 hr 30 min
time in road
04:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:30

departure

21 hr 30 min
time in road
04:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:30

departure

22 hr 00 min
time in road
04:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

04:30

departure

19 hr 30 min
time in road
23:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

16:00

departure

16 hr 00 min
time in road
08:00

arrival

13

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

14 hr 40 min
time in road
21:40

arrival

15

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

14 hr 40 min
time in road
21:40

arrival

12

free

Kiev Warsaw

12:25

departure

18 hr 30 min
time in road
05:55

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

12:25

departure

18 hr 55 min
time in road
06:20

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:05

departure

16 hr 35 min
time in road
06:40

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

04:30

departure

18 hr 50 min
time in road
23:20

arrival

7

free

Kiev Warsaw

06:15

departure

13 hr 10 min
time in road
19:25

arrival

20

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

16 hr 50 min
time in road
08:50

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

07:00

departure

15 hr 25 min
time in road
22:25

arrival

3

free

Kiev Warsaw

07:50

departure

14 hr 35 min
time in road
22:25

arrival

3

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

14 hr 35 min
time in road
22:35

arrival

6

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

14 hr 00 min
time in road
22:00

arrival

11

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:30

departure

20 hr 00 min
time in road
04:30

arrival

1

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

13 hr 20 min
time in road
00:20

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

15 hr 00 min
time in road
02:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

12:25

departure

17 hr 55 min
time in road
06:20

arrival

20

free

Kiev Warsaw

13:00

departure

15 hr 40 min
time in road
04:40

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:00

departure

14 hr 20 min
time in road
04:20

arrival

9

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:40

departure

16 hr 20 min
time in road
07:00

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:00

departure

13 hr 10 min
time in road
04:10

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:00

departure

13 hr 20 min
time in road
04:20

arrival

9

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:05

departure

15 hr 55 min
time in road
07:00

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:45

departure

16 hr 50 min
time in road
08:35

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

14 hr 40 min
time in road
07:40

arrival

7

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

13 hr 55 min
time in road
06:55

arrival

3

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

13 hr 55 min
time in road
06:55

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:30

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
10:30

arrival

15

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:30

departure

13 hr 20 min
time in road
06:50

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:30

departure

14 hr 00 min
time in road
07:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:30

departure

14 hr 30 min
time in road
08:00

arrival

8

free

Kiev Warsaw

21:00

departure

13 hr 25 min
time in road
10:25

arrival

9

free

Kiev Warsaw

21:30

departure

11 hr 30 min
time in road
09:00

arrival

6

free

Kiev Warsaw

23:40

departure

17 hr 50 min
time in road
17:30

arrival

3

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

21 hr 00 min
time in road
04:00

arrival

0

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

21 hr 00 min
time in road
04:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

21 hr 30 min
time in road
04:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

21 hr 30 min
time in road
04:30

arrival

0

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:30

departure

20 hr 30 min
time in road
04:00

arrival

0

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:30

departure

20 hr 30 min
time in road
04:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:30

departure

21 hr 00 min
time in road
04:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:30

departure

21 hr 00 min
time in road
04:30

arrival

0

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:40

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
06:40

arrival

7

free

Kiev Warsaw

21:00

departure

14 hr 25 min
time in road
10:25

arrival

3

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

16 hr 50 min
time in road
08:50

arrival

1

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

21 hr 00 min
time in road
04:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

07:50

departure

14 hr 35 min
time in road
22:25

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

04:30

departure

19 hr 30 min
time in road
23:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

21 hr 30 min
time in road
04:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

14 hr 40 min
time in road
21:40

arrival

15

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:20

departure

14 hr 35 min
time in road
01:55

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:30

departure

20 hr 30 min
time in road
04:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:00

departure

14 hr 40 min
time in road
21:40

arrival

15

free

Kiev Warsaw

13:00

departure

15 hr 40 min
time in road
04:40

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

08:30

departure

21 hr 00 min
time in road
04:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:00

departure

13 hr 20 min
time in road
04:20

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

14 hr 10 min
time in road
00:10

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:45

departure

16 hr 50 min
time in road
08:35

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

12:25

departure

18 hr 30 min
time in road
05:55

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

12:25

departure

18 hr 55 min
time in road
06:20

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:40

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
06:40

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:00

departure

14 hr 10 min
time in road
04:10

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:05

departure

16 hr 35 min
time in road
06:40

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

15 hr 40 min
time in road
07:40

arrival

10

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

16 hr 50 min
time in road
08:50

arrival

8

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

16 hr 50 min
time in road
08:50

arrival

1

free

Kiev Warsaw

21:00

departure

14 hr 25 min
time in road
10:25

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

13:00

departure

16 hr 25 min
time in road
04:25

arrival

4

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:00

departure

15 hr 10 min
time in road
04:10

arrival

3

free

Kiev Warsaw

15:00

departure

14 hr 10 min
time in road
04:10

arrival

3

free

Kiev Warsaw

18:00

departure

13 hr 40 min
time in road
06:40

arrival

1

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:00

departure

16 hr 55 min
time in road
05:55

arrival

3

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:00

departure

17 hr 20 min
time in road
06:20

arrival

3

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:30

departure

15 hr 30 min
time in road
08:00

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

21:30

departure

12 hr 30 min
time in road
09:00

arrival

4

free

Kiev Warsaw

07:00

departure

16 hr 10 min
time in road
22:10

arrival

4

free

Kiev Warsaw

07:00

departure

16 hr 25 min
time in road
22:25

arrival

4

free

Kiev Warsaw

07:50

departure

15 hr 20 min
time in road
22:10

arrival

4

free

Kiev Warsaw

07:50

departure

15 hr 35 min
time in road
22:25

arrival

4

free

Kiev Warsaw

07:00

departure

14 hr 10 min
time in road
20:10

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

07:00

departure

12 hr 25 min
time in road
19:25

arrival

14

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

15 hr 00 min
time in road
02:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:20

departure

14 hr 35 min
time in road
01:55

arrival

1

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:20

departure

14 hr 35 min
time in road
01:55

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:00

departure

16 hr 20 min
time in road
06:20

arrival

16

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:10

departure

15 hr 50 min
time in road
06:00

arrival

2

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
07:30

arrival

15

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

16 hr 20 min
time in road
06:50

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
07:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

17:00

departure

16 hr 05 min
time in road
09:05

arrival

4

free

Kiev Warsaw

18:00

departure

13 hr 00 min
time in road
07:00

arrival

1

free

Kiev Warsaw

18:55

departure

18 hr 35 min
time in road
12:30

arrival

7

free

Kiev Warsaw

18:55

departure

18 hr 35 min
time in road
12:30

arrival

7

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

15 hr 00 min
time in road
02:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

16 hr 20 min
time in road
06:50

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
07:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

18:55

departure

17 hr 55 min
time in road
12:50

arrival

30

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

15 hr 00 min
time in road
02:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

16 hr 20 min
time in road
06:50

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
07:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

15 hr 00 min
time in road
02:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

16 hr 20 min
time in road
06:50

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
07:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

15 hr 00 min
time in road
02:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

16 hr 20 min
time in road
06:50

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
07:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

06:15

departure

13 hr 10 min
time in road
19:25

arrival

1

free

Kiev Warsaw

06:15

departure

13 hr 10 min
time in road
19:25

arrival

1

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

15 hr 00 min
time in road
02:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

16 hr 20 min
time in road
06:50

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
07:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

21:30

departure

11 hr 30 min
time in road
09:00

arrival

3

free

Kiev Warsaw

06:15

departure

13 hr 10 min
time in road
19:25

arrival

1

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

15 hr 00 min
time in road
02:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

16 hr 20 min
time in road
06:50

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

14:30

departure

17 hr 00 min
time in road
07:30

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

15 hr 00 min
time in road
02:00

arrival

5

free

Kiev Warsaw

11:00

departure

15 hr 00 min
time in road
02:00

arrival

5

free


TICKETS ON BUS FROM KYIV TO WARSAW

Regular route: Kyiv 19:00 (Central bus station, Nauki Avenue, 1/2) - Zhitomir 21:05 (Central bus station-1, Kyivska Street, 93) - Novograd-Volynskyi 22:20 (Central bus station, Shevchenka Street, 45) - Rovno 00:15 (Central bus station, Kyivska Street, 40) - Lutsk 01:40 (Bus station, Konyakina Street, 39) - Kovel 03:00 (Bus station,  L.Ukrainki Boulevard, 42) - Yagodin border checkpoint 04:10 (Ukraine/Poland) - Helm 04:50 (Helm bus station, ul. Lwowska, 20) - Lublin 06:05 (Central bus station, Millennium Square, 6) - Warsaw 09:00 (Bus station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144).
 
The passenger's surname should be written in Latin characters.
 
Booking tickets for the international bus route Kyiv-Warsaw-Kyiv.

Combiway company operates regular bus trips to Warsaw from Kyiv. One can find some information about the route below.

Kyiv 19:00 (Central bus station, Nauki Avenue, 1/2) - Zhitomir 21:05 (Central bus station-1, Kyivska Street, 93) - Novograd-Volynskyi 22:20 (Central bus station, Shevchenka Street, 45) - Rovno 00:15 (Central bus station, Kyivska Street, 40) - Lutsk 01:40 (Bus station, Konyakina Street, 39) - Kovel 03:00 (Bus station,  L.Ukrainki Boulevard, 42) - Yagodin border checkpoint 04:10 (Ukraine/Poland) - Helm 04:50 (Helm bus station, ul. Lwowska, 20) - Lublin 06:05 (Central bus station, Millennium Square, 6) - Warsaw 09:00 (Bus station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144).
 
One can also purchase e-tickets for a bus trip with departure from any of the above-mentioned cities on our site http://combiway.com paying with a credit card, but there is also the possibility to purchase tickets paying by cash in the office of our company in Kyiv at Bohdana Khmelnitskogo Street, 16-22 (near Teatralna metro station), right in the heart of the city. E-tickets are very convenient, because You do not waste Your precious time in huge queues to bus station's cash-boxes. Prices are very affordable, even students and pensioners may afford themselves to visit beautiful Warsaw. The price of a bus ticket starts from 630 UAH, and one may argue that such price is very low, but it may vary depending on the season and seat availability. Our company often organises sales on tickets, one can be aware of such sales from our site or after calling the phone +38 044 3740520, our managers will be glad to tell all the necessary information and one may promptly book a ticket, since such service is absolutely free of charge. Do not forget about the luggage, the ticket price includes one item of luggage, for any additional luggage one should pay 10% of the tariff for every bag. Be ready for that.

Thus the travel begins!

When You make preparations for a trip, apart from a bag and good mood, You should definitely have an international passport with a valid Schengen visa, otherwise You will not be allowed to get on the bus. Also You need a certificate of insurance, in order to be prepared for coping with unpredictable situations. The buses departure from the central bus station located at Nauki Square 2/1.

You should arrive there in advance, no later than 30 minutes before the departure!

It is quite easy to get to the bus station – it is located near Dimeevskaya metro station, those who can afford it themselves it is possible to come by taxi there, but do not forget about traffic jams.

The buses usually departure in time, You can spend time before the departure in comfortable waiting hall of the bus station, where You can eat and enjoy reading a Warsaw travel guide. Our buses are very comfortable - there are WC, TV, universal socket for charging phones and free of charge Wi-Fi in them. Stops are planned in all big cities located at the route, where You may get off the bus and do some physical exercises.

When You travel from Kyiv to Warsaw in a comfortable bus, You do not only save Your money, but also with a pleasure spend time in the travel looking firstly at beautiful and unique streets of Kyiv and then gradually moving to Warsaw.

Warsaw – is the capital of one of the most popular among tourists European countries, the city, which is impossible not to love. It is the city of culture, energy and movement at the same time. When You travel by bus in Warsaw, You can not only enjoy beautiful pictures of this rich city, but safe Your forces in order to walk in the evening along small streets rich in history and to breath fresh night air filled with aromas coming from cafes and restaurants that are located mostly in the center of old city.

After You have seen with Your own eyes Multimedia Park of Fountains that became a tourist attraction and also after visiting the National Museum, which is one of the most famous in Europe, after walking in Old and New towns, all these becomes Your special memory, You will not want to leave this beautiful and really European city, which is at the same time megalopolis and the town rich in many historical events. Warsaw – is the city of wonders, where dreams come true, the city of emotions and turmoil of feelings. Travel with our company and the world will suddenly shine with new colours for You!

Return route of the bus - Warsaw-Kyiv.

18:00 Warsaw Bus station "Zachodnia", Al. Jerozolimskie 144

20:55 Lublin Bus station, Al. Tysiąclecia 6

22:10 Helm, Lwowska Street, 20

02:00 Kovel Bus station, L.Ukrainki Avenue, 42

03:20 Lutsk Bus station, Konyakina Street, 39

04:45 Rovno Bus station, Kievskaya Street, 40

06:40 Novograd-Volynskyi Bus station, Shevchenka Street, 45

07:55 Zhitomir Bus station, Kievskaya Street, 93

10:00 Kyiv Bus Station "Centralnyi", Moscowskaya Square, 3
 

Error

Ок
Cancel
Ок