Direction: Kiev - Lublin (February 23)
Route Time Seats Price
Kiev Lublin
08:00

departure

11 hr 00 min
time in road
18:00

arrival

15

free

Kiev Lublin
11:20

departure

13 hr 40 min
time in road
00:00

arrival

3

free

Kiev Lublin
12:20

departure

12 hr 40 min
time in road
00:00

arrival

3

free

Kiev Lublin
14:00

departure

12 hr 5 min
time in road
01:05

arrival

5

free

Kiev Lublin
14:40

departure

14 hr 00 min
time in road
03:40

arrival

10

free

Kiev Lublin
15:00

departure

11 hr 5 min
time in road
01:05

arrival

5

free

Kiev Lublin
21:00

departure

11 hr 15 min
time in road
07:15

arrival

5

free

Kiev Lublin
21:30

departure

10 hr 5 min
time in road
06:35

arrival

4

free

Kiev Lublin
08:00

departure

15 hr 55 min
time in road
22:55

arrival

11

free

Kiev Lublin
08:00

departure

17 hr 20 min
time in road
00:20

arrival

11

free

Kiev Lublin
05:40

departure

14 hr 20 min
time in road
20:00

arrival

7

free

Kiev Lublin
08:00

departure

14 hr 55 min
time in road
22:55

arrival

1

free

Kiev Lublin
08:00

departure

16 hr 20 min
time in road
00:20

arrival

1

free

Kiev Lublin
08:00

departure

10 hr 10 min
time in road
18:10

arrival

15

free

Kiev Lublin
10:00

departure

11 hr 10 min
time in road
21:10

arrival

10

free

Kiev Lublin
10:00

departure

11 hr 10 min
time in road
21:10

arrival

15

free

Kiev Lublin
11:00

departure

11 hr 35 min
time in road
22:35

arrival

5

free

Kiev Lublin
11:20

departure

12 hr 50 min
time in road
00:10

arrival

5

free

Kiev Lublin
12:20

departure

11 hr 50 min
time in road
00:10

arrival

5

free

Kiev Lublin
13:00

departure

12 hr 25 min
time in road
01:25

arrival

10

free

Kiev Lublin
14:00

departure

13 hr 15 min
time in road
03:15

arrival

20

free

Kiev Lublin
14:00

departure

11 hr 10 min
time in road
01:10

arrival

10

free

Kiev Lublin
14:10

departure

12 hr 30 min
time in road
02:40

arrival

10

free

Kiev Lublin
14:40

departure

13 hr 10 min
time in road
03:50

arrival

20

free

Kiev Lublin
15:00

departure

10 hr 10 min
time in road
01:10

arrival

10

free

Kiev Lublin
15:00

departure

14 hr 40 min
time in road
05:40

arrival

9

free

Kiev Lublin
15:05

departure

12 hr 45 min
time in road
03:50

arrival

5

free

Kiev Lublin
15:30

departure

11 hr 45 min
time in road
03:15

arrival

30

free

Kiev Lublin
16:30

departure

10 hr 45 min
time in road
03:15

arrival

10

free

Kiev Lublin
17:00

departure

11 hr 40 min
time in road
04:40

arrival

10

free

Kiev Lublin
17:00

departure

10 hr 40 min
time in road
03:40

arrival

5

free

Kiev Lublin
18:25

departure

11 hr 20 min
time in road
05:45

arrival

5

free

Kiev Lublin
21:00

departure

10 hr 25 min
time in road
07:25

arrival

10

free

Kiev Lublin
21:30

departure

9 hr 15 min
time in road
06:45

arrival

6

free

Kiev Lublin
23:40

departure

14 hr 40 min
time in road
14:20

arrival

5

free


More ticket search options

Bus Kiev-Lublin

Daily bus service: Kyiv 19:00 (Central Bus station, Nauky Avenue, 1/2) - Zhytomyr 21:05 (Central Bus station-1 Kyivska street, 93) - Novohrad-Volynskyi 22:20 (Bus station, Shevchenko St., 45) - Rivne 00:15 (Central Bus station, Kyivska str., 40) - Lutsk 01:40 (Bus station, Konyakina str., 39) - Kovel 03:00 (Bus station, Boulevard L.Ukrainka, 42) - Yahodyn Border Cross Point 04:10 (Ukraine / Poland) - Helm 04:50 ( Helmsky Bus station, ul Lwowska, 20) - Lublin 06:05 (Central Bus station Sq. Millennium, 6)
 
Lublin is a beautiful ancient city in which there is everything that attracts tourists.

Timetable and route

It is located in the valley of the Bystrica River, but it is impossible to get to Lublin in any other way than by land, so our company offers an exciting bus trip to this city. The journey begins from Kyiv. Below is the timetable:
 
Kyiv 19:00 Central Bus station, Nauky Avenue, 1/2 - Zhytomyr 21:05, Central Bus station-1 Kyivska street, 93 - Novohrad-Volynskyi 22:20 Bus station, Shevchenko St., 45 - Rivne 00:15 Central Bus station, Kyivska str., 40 - Lutsk 01:40 Bus station, Konyakina str., 39 - Kovel 03:00 Bus station, Boulevard L.Ukrainka, 42 - Yahodyn Border Cross Point 04:10 (Ukraine / Poland) - Helm 04:50 Helmsky Bus station, ul Lwowska, 20 - Lublin 06:05 Central Bus station Sq. Millennium, 6.

Price of ticket Kiev - Lublin

The cost of tickets is very democratic, from 500 hryvnia.
 
Lublin, a small town, but rich in sights. The symbol of the city is a white goat munching a grape branch, from which the comic name Goat City came.
 
Be sure to visit the former Majdanek concentration camp, this is the second largest concentration camp of Nazi Germany in the Second World War after Auschwitz, this is a sad piece of our history.
 
The old city is very beautiful, with its narrow streets and cozy coffee houses. From the sights of Lublin you need to see Lublin Castle, which was built in the 14th century, the Cathedral, the Krakowski Gate, the Crown Court, the Holy Trinity Tower, is a temple that is listed in the UNESCO World Heritage List, it miraculously survived for a long time, the Dominican Order Church – it can take a long time to continue such list.

Lublin is like a ship that remembers the past, but also rushes to the future with great speed.
Error

Ок
Cancel
Ок